Lake County Fair results

Print Article

Future Stockmen

1st Katherine Bartel Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Anna Sheumaker Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Jace Westphal Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Lot 16 - Vegetable seedlings

1st Eden Mitchell Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 17 - Rain Gauge

1st Maizey McDonald Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Brooklyn Leishman St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Class B - Exploring Farm Animals

Lot 6 - Straw Blown Painting

1st Ysabel Smith Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Department 411 - CROP SCIENCE

Class A - Wheat Growers Helper

Lot 1 - Wheat Growers Helper

1st Jaden Westphal Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Department 412 - ELECTRICITY

Class A - Magic of Electricity

Lot 1 - Magic of Electricity

1st Adam Sheumaker Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 2 - Magic of Electricity

1st Adam Sheumaker Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Department 413 - ENTOMOLOGY

Class A - Teaming with Insects Level 1

Lot 6 - Collection of 25 insects

1st Victor Perez Carrillo Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Department 414 - EXPLORING 4-H

Class A - Exploring 4H

Lot 1 - Fun, Friends, & Learning

1st Mackinzi Bartel Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Vivian Grainey Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 2 - Fun, Friends, & Learning

1st Mackinzi Bartel Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Vivian Grainey Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 3 - Fun, Friends, & Learning

1st Mackinzi Bartel Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Vivian Grainey Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Department 415 - FAMILY ADVENTURES

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:37 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 15

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Class A - Family Adventures

Lot 1 - Family Adventures

1st Shyanne Reum Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 2 - Family Adventures

2nd Tyler Kelsch Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 3 - Family Adventures

1st Tyler Kelsch Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Department 416 - FOODS & NUTRITION

Class A - Cooking 101

Lot 1 - Display Mealtime Basics

1st Gabby Smith Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Lot 3 - Display Table Setting

1st Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 4 - Poster Measuring

2nd Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Shawnte Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 6 - prepared side dish

2nd Austin Pablo Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 7 - prepared main dish

1st Isaac Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Jackson Davis Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 8 - Prepared quick bread

1st Jackson Davis Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 9 - Prepared desert

1st Aspen Krantz Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Shawnte Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Benjamin Mitchell Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Jackson Davis Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Abigail Krantz Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Class B - Cooking 201

Lot 8 - Prepared Milk Group Recipe

1st Kaidyn Phoenix Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 9 - Prepared Dessert Recipe

2nd Lilia Mitchell Pablo, MT

Lot 10 - Any other food from book

2nd Haylee Walchuk Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Class C - Cooking 301

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:37 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 16

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 6 - Prepared Meat Group

1st Devon Siech Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 10 - Any other food from book

1st Sierra Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Class E - Party Planner

Lot 1 - Nutritionally improved food

1st Allison Delaney St Ignatius, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Class F - Baking 101

Lot 10 - Peanut Butter Pancake

1st Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 11 - Sugar Cookies

2nd Teaira Truman Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Lot 12 - Chocolate Chip Cookies

1st Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Madisyn Wills Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Toby Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 15 - Peanut Butter Cookies

1st Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 18 - Any other item

1st Taylan Truman Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

2nd Madison Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 19 - Any other item

1st Regan Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Class G - Baking 102

Lot 6 - Banana Nut Bread

1st Cloe Barron Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 7 - Zucchini Bread

1st Kane Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 8 - Any Quick Bread

1st Ryanne Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

1st Jessica Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 11 - Heritage Cookie

1st Lina Sturman St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Lot 12 - Bar Cookies

1st Jessica Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 13 - Drop Cookies

2nd Treysin Sinclair Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:37 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 17

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 20 - Brownies

1st Ryanne Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

1st Tameron Truman Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Lot 23 - Butterscotch Bars

1st Cloe Barron Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 28 - Cornbread

1st Kane Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Lina Sturman St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Lot 32 - Any other item

1st Ryanne Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

1st Cloe Barron Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Madison Sevier Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Jessica Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Lina Sturman St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Treysin Sinclair Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Class K - Independent Study

Lot 1 - Independent Study

1st Sierra Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Cloe Barron Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Department 418 - GARDENING

Class A - See them Sprout

Lot 20 - vegetable

1st Dawson Coleman Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 21 - vegetable

1st Dawson Coleman Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Department 420 - LEADERSHIP

Class A - Navigating Citizenship, I

Lot 1 - Level 1

1st Philip Vaughan St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Austin Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Tristan Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Bella Farrier Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Kylee Wells Arlee, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Riley Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Class B - Navigating Citizenship, II

Lot 1 - Navigating Citizenship II

1st Anya Smith Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Sierra Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Department 421 - LEATHERCRAFT

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:37 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 18

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Class A - Level I

Lot 4 - Book Mark

1st Hanna Lytton Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 6 - Article not Pre-Cut

1st Hanna Lytton Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 7 - Article with Lacing

1st Hanna Lytton Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Class B - Level II

Lot 1 - Different Leather Decorations

1st Ryan Walchuk Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Koy McAllister Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 3 - Tooled, laced, not pre-cut

1st Ryan Walchuk Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Tucker Lytton Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Koy McAllister Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 4 - Figure carved, not pre-cut

1st Tucker Lytton Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 7 - Any other item

1st Ryan Walchuk Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Tucker Lytton Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Koy McAllister Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Department 422 - NEEDLEWORK

Class A - Knitting - Beginning

Lot 11 - Hat

1st Sadler McCollum Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 12 - Dish Cloth/Face Cloth

2nd Brogan Youngren Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 13 - Any Other Item

2nd Sadler McCollum Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Class D - Crochet - Beginning

Lot 6 - Any Other Item

2nd Brogan Youngren Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Class J - QPA - Beginner

Lot 16 - Member Pieced/Quilted by Other

1st Sierra Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Department 423 - OUTDOOR ADVENTURES

Class A - Hiking Trails

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:37 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 19

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 2 - Illustrate hiking essentials

2nd Leah Cahoon Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 7 - Illustrate first aid kit

2nd Xavier Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 10 - Any other

1st Victor Perez Carrillo Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Department 424 - PHOTOGRAPHY

Class A - Focus on Photography

Lot 1 - Landscape or Portrait View

1st Matson McClure Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Erica Coleman Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Shelby Taylor Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Lina Sturman St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Victor Perez Carrillo Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Bella Farrier Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Micaiah Mitchell Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Daniel Kelsch Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Trapper McAllister Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Madison Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Regan Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Raychel Lien Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

2nd Haylee Walchuk Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

3rd Sydney Taylor Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 2 - Different Lighting

1st Bella Farrier Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Micaiah Mitchell Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Matson McClure Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 3 - Highlighting Shadows

1st Matson McClure Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Bella Farrier Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 4 - Using Natural Light

1st Matson McClure Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Lina Sturman St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Micaiah Mitchell Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 20

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 4 - Using Natural Light - (cont.)

2nd Daniel Kelsch Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Raychel Lien Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

3rd Bella Farrier Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

3rd Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 5 - Foreground/Background

1st Micaiah Mitchell Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Matson McClure Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Raychel Lien Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

2nd Trapper McAllister Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Haylee Walchuk Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

3rd Daniel Kelsch Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

3rd Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

3rd Bella Farrier Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Lot 6 - Using Different Distances

2nd Micaiah Mitchell Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Matson McClure Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Daniel Kelsch Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Lina Sturman St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

3rd Bella Farrier Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

3rd Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 7 - A bird’s eye view picture

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Matson McClure Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Jackson Davis Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

3rd Daniel Kelsch Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

3rd Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 8 - Black & White

1st Matson McClure Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Jackson Davis Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Haylee Walchuk Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Levi Nentwig Charlo, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 9 - A fake photo (special effect)

1st Matson McClure Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 10 - Any other

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 21

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 10 - Any other - (cont.)

1st Daniel Kelsch Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Mason Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Riley Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Sydney Taylor Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Shelby Taylor Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Levi Nentwig Charlo, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Victor Perez Carrillo Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Bella Farrier Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Matson McClure Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Jackson Davis Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Trapper McAllister Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Regan Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

3rd Emily Gerrity Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

3rd Haylee Walchuk Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Class B - Controlling the Image

Lot 1 - Water picture

2nd Cloe Barron Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

3rd Joanie Mercer Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

3rd Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 5 - Silhouette Photo

2nd Joanie Mercer Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Lot 8 - Showing movement in photo

1st Cloe Barron Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Joanie Mercer Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Lot 10 - Any other

2nd Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Kamryn Caye Charlo, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Department 427 - ROBOTICS

Class A - NeXT Technology

Lot 5 - Robot you have built

1st Evan Ingram Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Department 428 - SELF DETERMINED

Class A - Self Determined

Lot 1 - Self-determined

1st Philip Vaughan St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

3rd Kane Olson St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Department 429 - SEWING & TEXTILES

Class A - Sew Much More Fun Level I

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 22

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 1 - Projects from manual

1st Ryanne Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

1st Coleton Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Hayley Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 2 - Projects from manual

1st Hayley Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 3 - Projects from manual

1st Ryanne Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

Lot 4 - Any other

1st Ryanne Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

1st Coleton Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Mira Corum Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Hayley Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Shawnte Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Madisyn Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Abigail Krantz Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Aspen Krantz Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

3rd Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 5 - Any other

1st Ryanne Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

1st Coleton Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Madisyn Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Class B - Level I Wardrobe Exhibit

Lot 1 - Wardrobe of 1-2 Items

1st Ryanne Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

1st Coleton Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Mira Corum Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Hayley Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Class C - Sew Much More Fun Level II

Lot 1 - Projects from Book

1st Kiara Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Brooklyn Kenelty Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Brogan Youngren Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Morgan Brooks Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 2 - Projects from Book

2nd Kiara Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Morgan Brooks Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 3 - Projects from Book

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 23

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 3 - Projects from Book - (cont.)

1st Morgan Brooks Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 5 - Any Other Item

1st Kiara Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Brooklyn Kenelty Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Morgan Brooks Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Brogan Youngren Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 6 - Any Other Item

1st Kiara Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Brooklyn Kenelty Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Brogan Youngren Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 7 - Any Other Item

1st Kiara Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Brogan Youngren Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 8 - Any Other Item

1st Brogan Youngren Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 9 - Any Other Item

2nd Brogan Youngren Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 10 - Any Other Item

1st Brogan Youngren Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Class D - Level II Wardrobe

Lot 1 - Wardrobe of 2-3 Items

1st Kiara Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Brooklyn Kenelty Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Morgan Brooks Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 2 - Wardrobe of 2-3 Items

1st Morgan Brooks Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Class G - Independent Study

Lot 1 - Independent Study

1st Ashley Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 2 - Independent Study

2nd Ashley Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 3 - Independent Study

1st Ashley Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Class I - Fashion Revue

Lot 1 - Junior Fashion Revue

1st Kiara Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Coleton Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Hayley Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 24

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 1 - Junior Fashion Revue - (cont.)

1st Ryanne Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

2nd Mira Corum Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Brogan Youngren Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 2 - Senior Fashion Revue

1st Brooklyn Kenelty Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Morgan Brooks Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Department 430 - SHOOTING SPORTS

Class B - Rifle

Lot 1 - Rifle Display

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Seth Ingram Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Cloe Barron Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Carnell Smith Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Tommy Sherry Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Evan Ingram Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Xavier Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

3rd Mira Corum Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 2 - Rifle Display

2nd Cloe Barron Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Cloe Barron Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Class C - Archery

Lot 1 - Archery Display

1st Seth Ingram Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Duncan Chisholm Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Isaac Rodriquez Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Tristan Thingelstad Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Austin Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Halli Tyler Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Tyler Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

3rd Trevor Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

3rd Mira Corum Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

3rd Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Class F - Hunting

Lot 1 - Hunting Display

1st Sackett Andres Arlee, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Class I - Competition - Archery

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 25

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 2 - Field - PB 11-12 years old

1st Isaac Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 5 - Field - BB 9-10 years old

1st Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Jackson Davis Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

3rd Benjamin Mitchell Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 7 - Field - BB 13-14 years old

1st Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Halli Tyler Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Mason Sloan Ronan, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Lot 8 - Field - BB 15-18 years old

1st Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 13 - Field - BH 9-10 years old

1st Tommy Sherry Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Coleton Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Nathaniel Young St Ignatius, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Evan Ingram Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Trevor Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

2nd Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Austin Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

3rd Hanna Lytton Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

3rd Seth Ingram Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 14 - Field - BH 11-12 years old

1st Kiara Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Isaac Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 15 - Field - BH 13-14 years old

1st Austin Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Daniel Kelsch Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Tucker Lytton Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Duncan Chisholm Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Conner Cornwell Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Tristan Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Riley Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 16 - Field - BH 15-18 years old

1st Tyler Kelsch Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Tristan Thingelstad Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 17 - Field - UB 9-10 yr old

1st Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 26

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 17 - Field - UB 9-10 yr old - (cont.)

1st Austin Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Lot 18 - Field - UB 11-12 yr old

1st Isaac Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 19 - Field - UB 13-14 yr old

1st Tucker Lytton Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Duncan Chisholm Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Austin Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Tristan Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Lot 20 - Field - UB 15-18 yr old

1st Tristan Thingelstad Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Andrey Bauer Polson, MT

Lot 24 - Field - OR 15-18 year old

1st Andrey Bauer Polson, MT

Lot 29 - 3D - BB 9-10 yr old

1st Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Benjamin Mitchell Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

3rd Jackson Davis Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 30 - 3D - BB 11-12 yr old

3rd Mira Corum Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 31 - 3D - BB 13-14 yr old

1st Halli Tyler Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Mason Sloan Ronan, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Lot 32 - 3D - BB 15-18 yr old

1st Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 35 - 3D - LB 13-14 yr old

1st Conner Cornwell Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 37 - 3D - BH 9-10 yr old

1st Tommy Sherry Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Coleton Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Nathaniel Young St Ignatius, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Evan Ingram Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Colter Cornwell Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Hanna Lytton Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

3rd Trevor Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

3rd Seth Ingram Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 38 - 3D - BH 11-12 yr old

1st Kiara Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Isaac Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 27

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 38 - 3D - BH 11-12 yr old - (cont.)

2nd Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 39 - 3D - BH 13-14 yr old

1st Austin Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Daniel Kelsch Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Tucker Lytton Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Duncan Chisholm Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Tristan Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Riley Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Lot 40 - 3D - BH 15-18 yr old

1st Tyler Kelsch Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Tristan Thingelstad Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 41 - 3D - UB 9-10 yr old

1st Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 43 - 3D - UB 13-14 yr old

1st Austin Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Duncan Chisholm Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Tristan Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Class J - Competition - Air Gun/Shot Gun

Lot 5 - Air Rifle 3P: 9-10 yr old

1st Tommy Sherry Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Colter Cornwell Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Carnell Smith Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Austin Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Lot 6 - Air Rifle 3P: 11-12 yr old

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Cloe Barron Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Isaac Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 7 - Air Rifle 3P: 13-14 yr old

1st Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Conner Cornwell Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 9 - Air Rifle Prone: 9-10 yr old

1st Tommy Sherry Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Carnell Smith Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Austin Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Evan Ingram Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

3rd Jackson Davis Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

3rd Isaac Rodriquez Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

3rd Seth Ingram Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 10 - Air Rifle Prone: 11-12 yr old

1st Xavier Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 28

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 10 - Air Rifle Prone: 11-12 yr old - (cont.)

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Cloe Barron Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Isaac Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Mira Corum Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 11 - Air Rifle Prone: 13-14 yr old

1st Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Tristan Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Conner Cornwell Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 13 - Air Rifle Stand: 9-10 yr old

2nd Austin Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Lot 14 - Air Rifle Stand: 11-12 yr old

1st Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Sackett Andres Arlee, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Xavier Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Cloe Barron Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 15 - Air Rifle Stand: 13-14 yr old

1st Tristan Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Conner Cornwell Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 18 - Shotgun Trap: 11-12 yr old

1st Isaac Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 19 - Shotgun Trap: 13-14 yr old

1st Tristan Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Lot 20 - Shotgun Trap: 15-18 yr old

1st Andrey Bauer Polson, MT

Lot 22 - Shotgun 5 Stand: 11-12 yr old

1st Isaac Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 24 - Shotgun 5 Stand: 15-18 yr old

1st Andrey Bauer Polson, MT

Department 431 - SMALL ENGINES

Class A - Crank it up, Level I

Lot 1 - Crank It Up, Level 1

1st Tasker Brown Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Jaden Westphal Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Tayre Brown Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Class B - Warm it Up Level II

Lot 1 - Warm It Up, Level 2

1st Mason Sloan Ronan, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Department 432 - SPORT FISHING

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 29

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Class A - Take the Bait

Lot 1 - Take the Bait

1st Isaac Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Nate Delaney St Ignatius, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

1st Stetson Reum Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Xavier Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Department 433 - THEATRE ARTS

Class A - Level I - Beginner

Lot 4 - Written Collaborative Story

2nd Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 5 - Character Photos w/ Monologue

2nd Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Class C - Level III - Advanced

Lot 13 - Any Other Item

1st Anya Smith Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Department 434 - VETERINARY SCIENCE

Class A - Level I

Lot 1 - Airdales to Zebras

1st Brooklyn Foust Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

2nd Victor Perez Carrillo Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Class B - Level II

Lot 1 - All Systems Go

2nd Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Class C - Level III

Lot 1 - On The Cutting Edge

1st Courtney Snyder Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Kylee Wells Arlee, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Lot 2 - On The Cutting Edge

1st Kylee Wells Arlee, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Department 435 - VISUAL ARTS

Class A - Pallette of Fun

Lot 1 - Pallette of Fun w/ Arts/Crafts

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Jack Sherry Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Evan Ingram Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Adam Sheumaker Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 30

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 1 - Pallette of Fun w/ Arts/Crafts - (cont.)

2nd Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Seth Ingram Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Treysin Sinclair Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 2 - Pallette of Fun w/ Arts/Crafts

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Jack Sherry Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Treysin Sinclair Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 3 - Pallette of Fun w/ Arts/Crafts

1st Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Adam Sheumaker Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Class B - Drawing, Fiber, Sculpture

Lot 1 - Drawing, Fiber, Sculpture

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Jack Sherry Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Seth Ingram Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Evan Ingram Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Shelby Tryon St Ignatius, MT Leon Community 4-H Club

2nd Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

3rd Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 2 - Drawing, Fiber, Sculpture

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Seth Ingram Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Evan Ingram Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

3rd Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 3 - Drawing, Fiber, Sculpture

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Evan Ingram Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Class C - Paint, Print, Graphic Design

Lot 1 - Paint, Print, Graphic Design

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 31

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 1 - Paint, Print, Graphic Design - (cont.)

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Jack Sherry Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Dalen Siech Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 2 - Paint, Print, Graphic Design

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Dalen Siech Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 3 - Paint, Print, Graphic Design

1st Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Seth Ingram Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Class D - Independent Study

Lot 1 - Independent Study

1st Kiana Brown Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 2 - Independent Study

1st Devon Siech Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 3 - Independent Study

1st Devon Siech Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Class E - Scrapbooking

Lot 6 - Mounting Photos Creatively

1st Ryanne Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

2nd Sidney Bauer Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

Lot 7 - Highlight Using Embellishments

1st Ryanne Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

1st Sidney Bauer Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

Lot 9 - Background Techniques

2nd Sidney Bauer Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

Lot 17 - Any Other Item

1st Ryanne Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

Department 437 - WELDING

Class A - Level 1, Arcs & Sparks

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 32

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 4 - Any Welded Project

1st Garett Vaughan Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

1st Aubrey Dumont Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

2nd Riley Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

3rd Kane Olson St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Department 438 - WILDLIFE

Class A - Wildlife Level 1

Lot 1 - Poster of Habitats

2nd Victor Perez Carrillo Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Lot 3 - Animal Index Cards

2nd Daniel Kelsch Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 5 - Any Other Item

1st Bowen Tryon St Ignatius, MT Leon Community 4-H Club

Class D - Independent Study

Lot 1 - Independent Study

1st Victor Perez Carrillo Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Department 440 - WOODWORKING

Class A - Measuring Up Level I

Lot 1 - Display Any Woodworking Topic

2nd Lachlan Sloan Ronan, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Lot 2 - Wooden Sandpaper Block

1st Lachlan Sloan Ronan, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Lot 3 - Letter or Napkin Holder

2nd Sadler McCollum Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Olivia Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 6 - Planter Box

1st Sadler McCollum Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 9 - Any Item using a Butt Joint

1st Sadler McCollum Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Toby Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Olivia Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 10 - Any Other Item

2nd James Farrier Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Olivia Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Class B - Making the Cut, Level II

Lot 2 - Tool Box

1st Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 9 - Simple End or Side Table

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 33

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 9 - Simple End or Side Table - (cont.)

1st Tanner Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Bailey Weible Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 10 - Any Other Item

1st Zane Walchuk Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Riley Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Class D - Finishing Up, Level IV

Lot 10 - Chair

1st Dylan Sevier Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Department 451 - CAT

Class A - Cat 3 Months to 1 Year

Lot 2 - Shorthair

2nd Kaidyn Phoenix Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Class C - Cat Over 2 Years Old

Lot 2 - Shorthair

1st Lilia Mitchell Pablo, MT

Class D - Cat Showmanship

Lot 2 - Junior Showmanship

1st Kaidyn Phoenix Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Lilia Mitchell Pablo, MT

Class E - Pur-fect Pals Activities

Lot 1 - Activities/Displays

1st Kaidyn Phoenix Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Lilia Mitchell Pablo, MT

Department 452 - DOG

Class A - Showmanship

Lot 1 - Novice Shownmanship

1st Elsie Detert Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Isaac Rodriquez Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Lilia Mitchell Pablo, MT

1st Benjamin Mitchell Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st MollyKate Sullivan Dixon, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Xavier Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 2 - Junior Showmanship

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st MollyKate Sullivan Dixon, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 3 - Senior Showmanship

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 34

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 3 - Senior Showmanship - (cont.)

1st Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Halli Tyler Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Tyler Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Class B - Obedience

Lot 1 - Sub Novice

2nd Isaac Rodriquez Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Elsie Detert Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

4th Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

4th Benjamin Mitchell Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

4th Lilia Mitchell Pablo, MT

4th Xavier Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 2 - Novice

3rd Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 3 - Graduate Novice

4th Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 4 - Sub Novice B

1st Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Halli Tyler Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

3rd Tyler Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Class C - Rally

Lot 1 - Novice Rally

1st Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Xavier Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Isaac Rodriquez Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Halli Tyler Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Elsie Detert Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 2 - Advanced Rally

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd MollyKate Sullivan Dixon, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

3rd Tyler Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 3 - Excellent Rally

1st Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Class D - Aglilty

Lot 1 - Reg agility on leash 12 in und

1st Isaac Rodriquez Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Xavier Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Elsie Detert Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 35

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 5 - Reg Agility 12 under off leash

3rd Tyler Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 6 - 12-16 IUNCH Reg agility

1st Halli Tyler Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st MollyKate Sullivan Dixon, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 7 - 16-21 inch Agility off leash

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 9 - 12 TUNNELERS on leqsh

1st Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Xavier Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Elsie Detert Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 10 - 12 16 tunnel on leash

1st Isaac Rodriquez Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 13 - Agility12” barrelers off leach

1st Tyler Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 14 - 12 -16 barrelers off leash

1st Halli Tyler Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st MollyKate Sullivan Dixon, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 15 - Tunnelers 16-21 inch off leash

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 17 - Hooppers on leash 12 under

1st Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Xavier Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Elsie Detert Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 18 - 12 16 hoppers on leash

1st Isaac Rodriquez Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 19 - Hoopers on leash 16-21

1st Lilia Mitchell Pablo, MT

2nd Benjamin Mitchell Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 21 - Agility hooper off leash 12 un

1st Tyler Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 22 - Hoopers off leash12-16 inch

1st Halli Tyler Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st MollyKate Sullivan Dixon, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 23 - Hoopers off leash 16-21 inch

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 36

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 23 - Hoopers off leash 16-21 inch - (cont.)

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Class E - Dog 1 Wiggles & Wags

Lot 1 - Activities/Displays

1st MollyKate Sullivan Dixon, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Kaydee Wheeler Proctor, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Venessa Wheeler Proctor, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Elsie Detert Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Isaac Rodriquez Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Tucker Love Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 2 - Activities/Displays

2nd Elsie Detert Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Class F - Dog 2 Canine Connections

Lot 1 - Activities/Displays

1st Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Class H - Dog Independent Study

Lot 1 - Activities/Displays

1st Charmayne Morrison Polson, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Department 453 - POULTRY

Class A - Standard Breeds

Lot 2 - Pullet under 1 year

1st Ashley Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Ashley Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Toby Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Branson Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Ashley Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Lina Sturman St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Lot 4 - Hen over 1 year

1st Branson Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Kimberly Zempel Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Aspen Taber Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Aspen Taber Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Aspen Taber Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Class B - Bantam Breeds

Lot 1 - Cockerel under 1 year

1st Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 37

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 1 - Cockerel under 1 year - (cont.)

2nd Toby Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

3rd Toby Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 2 - Pullet under 1 year

1st Toby Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Shawnte Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 4 - Hen over 1 year

1st Shawnte Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Class C - Crossbred

Lot 4 - Hen over 1 year

2nd Aspen Taber Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Aspen Taber Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Class E - Bantam Breed Trios

Lot 1 - Young Trio under 1 year

1st Toby Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Class G - Turkeys

Lot 1 - Young Tom under 1 year

1st Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Ashley Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 2 - Young Hen under 1 year

1st Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 4 - Old Hen over 1 year

1st Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Class J - Medium Weight Ducks

Lot 2 - Young Duck - under 1 yr old

1st Shawnte Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 4 - Old Duck - over 1 yr old

1st Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Class K - Light Weight Ducks

Lot 4 - Old Duck - over 1 year

2nd Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Class W - Poultry Showmanship

Lot 1 - Novice Showmanship

1st Toby Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Kimberly Zempel Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Lina Sturman St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 38

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 2 - Junior Showmanship

1st Branson Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Shawnte Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Aspen Taber Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 3 - Senior Showmanship

1st Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Ashley Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Class X - Scratching the Surface

Lot 1 - Activities/Displays

1st Lina Sturman St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 2 - Activities/Displays

1st Aspen Taber Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Lina Sturman St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Department 454 - RABBIT

Class A - Heavy Weights/Commerical Giant

Lot 3 - Senior Doe over 6 months

2nd Cadence Schweigert Polson, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Class B - Light Weight Small Breeds

Lot 1 - Junior Doe under 6 months

2nd Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 3 - Senior Doe over 6 months

1st Lina Sturman St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Megan Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Lot 4 - Senior Buck over 6 months

1st Courtney Snyder Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Madisyn Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Trevor Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

2nd Courtney Snyder Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Emalie Taber Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Lina Sturman St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

3rd Morgan Brooks Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Class C - Dwarf Breeds

Lot 3 - Senior Doe over 6 month

2nd Lina Sturman St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Lot 4 - Senior Buck over 6 month

2nd Isaac Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 39

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Class E - Crossbred/Mixed Breed Rabbit

Lot 2 - Junior Buck under 6 months

1st Seeley McDonald Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Isaac Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 3 - Senior Doe over 6 months

1st Aspen Taber Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 4 - Senior Buck over 6 months

2nd Emalie Taber Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Class H - Rabbit Showmanship

Lot 1 - Novice Showmanship

1st Seeley McDonald Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 2 - Junior Showmanship

1st Aspen McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Isaac Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Aspen Taber Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Megan Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Lina Sturman St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Trevor Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

2nd Emalie Taber Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Cadence Schweigert Polson, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Madisyn Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Lot 3 - Senior Showmanship

1st Courtney Snyder Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Class I - What’s Hoppening

Lot 1 - Activities/Displays

1st Mesa McKee Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Emalie Taber Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Class K - All Ears

Lot 1 - Activities/Displays

1st Courtney Snyder Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Department 501 - ALPACA

Class A - Halter

Lot 1 - Juvenile: M/F 6-12 months

1st Shelby Tryon St Ignatius, MT Leon Community 4-H Club

Lot 7 - Mature Gelding: 36+ months

1st Shelby Tryon St Ignatius, MT Leon Community 4-H Club

Class C - Showmanship

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 40

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 2 - Junior Showmanship

1st Shelby Tryon St Ignatius, MT Leon Community 4-H Club

Department 502 - BEEF

Class A - Market Beef Standard Breeds

Lot 1 - Market Beef (1000-1450 lbs)

1st Ty Smith Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Hallie Sohr Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Mason Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Courtnee Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Devi Knutson Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

1st Kane Olson St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Regan Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Raychel Lien Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

1st Hailey Weible Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Josey Motichka Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Garett Vaughan Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

2nd Tristan Thingelstad Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Kiara Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Coleton Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Sadler McCollum Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Tanner Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Allison Delaney St Ignatius, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

2nd Gabby Smith Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Sierra Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Morgan Shepard Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

2nd Sydney Taylor Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Madison Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Cadence Schweigert Polson, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Tanner Hames St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Haylee Walchuk Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Class B - Beef Breediing Standard Breeds

Lot 1 - Hereford Cow/Calf Pair

1st Sierra Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Riley Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Lot 2 - Hereford Heifer: 1-2 yr old

1st Carnell Smith Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Cloe Barron Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Hailey Weible Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 3 - Hereford Heifer: under 1 yr

1st Sierra Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Riley Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 41

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 4 - Black Angus Cow/calf Pair

2nd Morgan Shepard Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Lot 5 - Black Angus Heifer: 1-2 yr old

1st Ty Smith Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Morgan Shepard Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

2nd Josey Motichka Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 6 - Black Angus Heifer: under 1 yr

1st Ty Smith Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 7 - Red Angus Cow/calf Pair

1st Coleton Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 8 - Red Angus Heifer: 1-2 yr old

1st Coleton Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Hallie Sohr Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Kiara Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 13 - Simmental Cow/calf Pair

1st Courtnee Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 20 - Other Heifer: 1-2 yr old

1st Courtnee Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Kyia Hendrickson Saint Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Morgan Shepard Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Lot 22 - Crossbred Cow/calf Pair

1st Hallie Sohr Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 23 - Crossbred Heifer: 1-2 yr old

1st Grace Elverud Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Sydney Taylor Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Emmit Bartel Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Lot 24 - Crossbred Heifer: under 1 yr

1st Hallie Sohr Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 25 - Bull Calf

1st Coleton Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Lot 26 - Steer Calf

1st Courtnee Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Morgan Shepard Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Class C - Beef Showmanship

Lot 1 - Novice Showmanship

1st Tanner Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Grace Elverud Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Brielle Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Cadence Schweigert Polson, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 42

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 1 - Novice Showmanship - (cont.)

2nd Haylee Walchuk Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Emmit Bartel Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Carnell Smith Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Cloe Barron Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Sadler McCollum Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 2 - Junior Showmanship

1st Mason Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Gabby Smith Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Sydney Taylor Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Megan Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Kiara Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Madisyn Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Coleton Sherman Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Ariana Zempel Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Braydon Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Bryanne Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Shelby Tryon St Ignatius, MT Leon Community 4-H Club

Lot 3 - Senior Showmanship

1st Courtnee Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Hallie Sohr Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Devi Knutson Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

1st Morgan Shepard Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

1st Kyia Hendrickson Saint Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Hailey Weible Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Kane Olson St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Raychel Lien Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

2nd Garett Vaughan Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

2nd Tristan Thingelstad Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Allison Delaney St Ignatius, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

2nd Riley Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Sierra Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Josey Motichka Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Madison Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Regan Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Justin Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Tanner Hames St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Megan Wieder Dixon, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Ty Smith Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Class D - Bite into Beef

Lot 1 - Activities/Displays

1st Sadler McCollum Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Tanner Hames St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 43

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 1 - Activities/Displays - (cont.)

2nd Grace Elverud Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 2 - Activities/Displays

2nd Grace Elverud Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 3 - Activities/Displays

1st Grace Elverud Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 4 - Activities/Displays

1st Grace Elverud Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Class F - Leading the Charge

Lot 1 - Activities/Displays

1st Justin Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Class H - Minature/Lowline Market Beef

Lot 1 - Miniature/Lowline Market Beef

1st Braydon Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Megan Wieder Dixon, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Brielle Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Bryanne Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Megan Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Madisyn Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Justin Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Class I - Minature/Lowline Beef Breeding

Lot 1 - Hereford Cow/Calf Pair

1st Ariana Zempel Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Braydon Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 2 - Hereford Heifer 1-2 yr old

1st Brielle Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Megan Wieder Dixon, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Megan Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Lot 3 - Hereford Heifer under 1 yr

2nd Ariana Zempel Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 4 - Black Angus Cow/calf Pair

1st Devi Knutson Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Lot 27 - Any Other Heifer under 1 yr

1st Megan Wieder Dixon, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Shelby Tryon St Ignatius, MT Leon Community 4-H Club

Lot 28 - Crossbred Cow/calf Pair

1st Bryanne Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Shelby Tryon St Ignatius, MT Leon Community 4-H Club

Lot 29 - Crossbred Heifer 1-2 yr old

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 44

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 29 - Crossbred Heifer 1-2 yr old - (cont.)

1st Megan Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Madisyn Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Lot 30 - Crossbred Heifer under 1 yr

2nd Bryanne Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 32 - Steer Calf

1st Devi Knutson Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

1st Braydon Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Department 503 - DAIRY

Class A - Dairy Breeds

Lot 3 - Holstein 4-9 months

1st Courtnee Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Class B - Dairy Showmanship

Lot 3 - Senior Showmanship

1st Courtnee Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Department 504 - GOATS

Class B - Purebred Dairy Goat

Lot 16 - Nubian Doe under 1 year

2nd Aubrey Dumont Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

2nd Katelyn Young Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Lot 17 - Nubian Doe over 1 year

1st Katelyn Young Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

2nd Aubrey Dumont Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

2nd Payton Smith Charlo, MT Mission Valley Rangers

2nd Adriana Johnson Polson, MT Mission Valley Rangers

Lot 18 - Nubian Buck under 9 months

2nd Aubrey Dumont Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Lot 19 - Nigerian Doe under 1 year

1st Bryanne Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 20 - Nigerian Doe over 1 year

1st Bryanne Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Class D - Crossbred Goat

Lot 1 - Doe under 1 year

1st Aubrey Dumont Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

1st Adriana Johnson Polson, MT Mission Valley Rangers

2nd Payton Smith Charlo, MT Mission Valley Rangers

2nd Katelyn Young Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Lot 2 - Doe over 1 year

1st Adriana Johnson Polson, MT Mission Valley Rangers

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 45

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 2 - Doe over 1 year - (cont.)

2nd Aubrey Dumont Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

2nd Katelyn Young Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Lot 3 - Buck under 9 months

2nd Katelyn Young Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Class E - Wether Goats

Lot 1 - Under 1 year

1st Adriana Johnson Polson, MT Mission Valley Rangers

2nd Payton Smith Charlo, MT Mission Valley Rangers

2nd Hailey Weible Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 2 - Over 1 year

1st Brielle Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Class F - Goat Showmanship

Lot 1 - Novice Showmanship

1st Brielle Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 2 - Junior Showmanship

1st Katelyn Young Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

1st Bryanne Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Payton Smith Charlo, MT Mission Valley Rangers

2nd Aubrey Dumont Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Lot 3 - Senior Showmanship

1st Adriana Johnson Polson, MT Mission Valley Rangers

1st Hailey Weible Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Class K - Stepping out, Level II

Lot 1 - Activities/Displays

1st Aryal Love Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Department 505 - HORSES

Class A - Showmanship

Lot 1 - 9-13

1st Olivia Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Tanner Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Lilia Mitchell Pablo, MT

2nd Hayley Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Megan Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

3rd Madisyn Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Lot 2 - 14 and over

1st Morgan Shepard Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

1st Kyia Hendrickson Saint Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Kylee Wells Arlee, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Class D - Open Class

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 46

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 1 - Western Pleasure 9-13 years

1st Olivia Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Tanner Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Hayley Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 2 - Western Pleasure 14 years +

1st Kyia Hendrickson Saint Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Kylee Wells Arlee, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Morgan Shepard Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Lot 3 - Western Equitation 9-13 years

1st Olivia Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Tanner Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Hayley Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 4 - Western Equitation 14 years +

1st Kyia Hendrickson Saint Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Kylee Wells Arlee, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Morgan Shepard Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Lot 6 - English Pleasure 14 years +

1st Morgan Shepard Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Class E - Horsemanship English

Lot 3 - Level 3

2nd Morgan Shepard Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Class F - Horsemanship Western

Lot 2 - Level 2

1st Hayley Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 3 - Level 3

1st Olivia Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Tanner Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 4 - Level 4

1st Morgan Shepard Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Lot 5 - Level 5

1st Kyia Hendrickson Saint Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Lot 6 - Level 6

1st Kylee Wells Arlee, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Class G - Ranch Horse

Lot 1 - Level 1

1st Tanner Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 2 - Level 2

1st Kyia Hendrickson Saint Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 47

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 3 - Level 3

1st Kylee Wells Arlee, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Morgan Shepard Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Lot 5 - Ranch Horse

1st Aislynn Love Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Class H - Trail

Lot 1 - 9-13

1st Olivia Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Tanner Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Hayley Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Lot 2 - 14 and over

1st Morgan Shepard Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

1st Kyia Hendrickson Saint Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Kylee Wells Arlee, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Class J - Mini Horse Obstacle

Lot 2 - Level 2

1st Lilia Mitchell Pablo, MT

2nd Madisyn Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Lot 3 - Level 3

2nd Megan Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Class K - Mini Horse Jumping

Lot 2 - Level 2

2nd Madisyn Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Lot 3 - Level 3

2nd Megan Evelo St Ignatius, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Class L - Costume Class

Lot 1 - CostumeCLass

1st Lilia Mitchell Pablo, MT

Class N - Inpendent Study

Lot 1 - Independent Study

1st Elsie Detert Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Department 507 - SHEEP

Class A - Market Lamb

Lot 1 - Market Lamb

1st Benjamin Mitchell Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Micaiah Mitchell Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Tameron Truman Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

1st Hayley Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 48

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 1 - Market Lamb - (cont.)

1st Kimberly Zempel Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Ariana Zempel Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Branson Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Venessa Wheeler Proctor, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Daniel Kelsch Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Lilia Mitchell Pablo, MT

2nd Teaira Truman Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

2nd Taylan Truman Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

2nd Shawnte Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Kaydee Wheeler Proctor, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Tyler Kelsch Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Shelby Tryon St Ignatius, MT Leon Community 4-H Club

Lot 2 - Foundation Lamb

2nd Hayley Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Class B - Feeder

Lot 1 - Feeder

3rd Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

3rd Tyler Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Class D - Breeding stock Ewe

Lot 1 - Suffolk Ewe Lamb

2nd Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

Lot 10 - Cross Breed- Ewe Lamb

1st Gabby Smith Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Lot 11 - Cross Breed- Ewe 1-2 yrs

1st Sierra Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Class E - Showmanship

Lot 1 - Novice

1st Kimberly Zempel Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Venessa Wheeler Proctor, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 2 - Junior a

1st Daniel Kelsch Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Hayley Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Ariana Zempel Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Lilia Mitchell Pablo, MT

2nd Shawnte Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 49

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 2 - Junior a - (cont.)

2nd Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Shelby Tryon St Ignatius, MT Leon Community 4-H Club

Lot 3 - Senior

1st Teaira Truman Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

1st Sierra Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Tyler Kelsch Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Taylan Truman Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

2nd Shailee Erickson Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Tyler Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

Lot 4 - Junior B

1st Jackson Davis Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Micaiah Mitchell Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

1st Kaydee Wheeler Proctor, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Benjamin Mitchell Pablo, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

2nd Tameron Truman Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

2nd Branson Zempel Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Gabby Smith Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Class G - Lambs/ Rams/ Ewe

Lot 1 - Activities and display

1st Kaydee Wheeler Proctor, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Venessa Wheeler Proctor, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Ryan Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Nikki Kendall Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Caitlyn Ward Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Hayley Bergh Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Class H - Shear delight

Lot 1 - Activity and displays

1st Lilia Mitchell Pablo, MT

Department 508 - SWINE

Class A - Market Hog

Lot 1 - Market Hog

1st Ryanne Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

1st Hanna Lytton Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Austin Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Emily Gerrity Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st James Farrier Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Bella Farrier Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Adriana Johnson Polson, MT Mission Valley Rangers

1st Katelyn Young Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

1st Tayre Brown Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Kiana Brown Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 50

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 1 - Market Hog - (cont.)

1st Stetson Reum Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Aryal Love Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Riley Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Shelby Taylor Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Nathaniel Young St Ignatius, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Ashley Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Jessica Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Kane Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Charmayne Morrison Polson, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Abigail Krantz Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Ryle Lytle Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Aspen Krantz Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Sackett Andres Arlee, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

1st Zane Walchuk Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Mason Sloan Ronan, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Bailey Weible Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Tucker Lytton Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Victor Perez Carrillo Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Tristan Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Sidney Bauer Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

2nd Duncan Chisholm Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Madison Sevier Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Matson McClure Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Olivia Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Tommy Sherry Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

2nd Isaac Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Payton Smith Charlo, MT Mission Valley Rangers

2nd Aislynn Love Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Shyanne Reum Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Devon Siech Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Adam Sheumaker Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Dalen Siech Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Tasker Brown Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Tucker Love Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Ryan Walchuk Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Lachlan Sloan Ronan, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Conner Cornwell Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Levi Nentwig Charlo, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Kamryn Caye Charlo, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Dylan Sevier Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Colter Cornwell Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

Class C - Breeding Stock

Lot 3 - Hampshire Sow over 9 mos

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 51

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 3 - Hampshire Sow over 9 mos - (cont.)

1st Nate Delaney St Ignatius, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

Lot 8 - Oth Breed Gilt under 9 mos

2nd Ryle Lytle Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Class D - Showmanship

Lot 1 - Swine showmanshihp Novice

1st Sidney Bauer Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

1st Tommy Sherry Polson, MT Pistols and Ponytails

1st Isaac Cantlon Charlo, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Shelby Taylor Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Nathaniel Young St Ignatius, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Levi Nentwig Charlo, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Brogan Youngren Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Tayre Brown Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Devon Siech Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Lot 2 - Swine showmanshihp Junior

1st Ryanne Rider Ronan, MT Mission Valley Rangers

1st James Farrier Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Bella Farrier Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Duncan Chisholm Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Olivia Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Katelyn Young Charlo, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

1st Stetson Reum Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Adam Sheumaker Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Trapper McAllister Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Jessica Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Ryan Walchuk Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Lachlan Sloan Ronan, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Mason Sloan Ronan, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Colter Cornwell Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Conner Cornwell Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

1st Victor Perez Carrillo Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Hanna Lytton Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Tucker Lytton Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Austin Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Tristan Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Emily Gerrity Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Dylan Sevier Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Payton Smith Charlo, MT Mission Valley Rangers

2nd Kiana Brown Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Tasker Brown Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Koy McAllister Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Tucker Love Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 52

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 2 - Swine showmanshihp Junior - (cont.)

2nd Abigail Krantz Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Ryle Lytle Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Aspen Krantz Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Sackett Andres Arlee, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

Lot 3 - Swine showmanshihp Senior

1st Aislynn Love Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Shyanne Reum Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Aryal Love Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Kane Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

1st Zane Walchuk Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

1st Ashley Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Matson McClure Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Adriana Johnson Polson, MT Mission Valley Rangers

2nd Nate Delaney St Ignatius, MT Charlo Cowgirls & Cowboys

2nd Dalen Siech Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

2nd Riley Hutchin Charlo, MT Mission Valley Ranch Hands

2nd Charmayne Morrison Polson, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

2nd Kamryn Caye Charlo, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Madison Sevier Ronan, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Bailey Weible Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Class E - The Incrediable Pig

Lot 1 - Activities and displays

1st Nathaniel Young St Ignatius, MT Rocky Mountain Explorers

2nd Austin Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd Emily Gerrity Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Class F - Putting the Oink in Pig

Lot 1 - Activities and displays

1st Tristan Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

2nd James Farrier Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Department 701 - FFA

Class F - CDE DIsplay Project

Lot 12 - Livestock Eval

1st Courtnee Clairmont Ronan, MT Round Butte Future Stockmen

Department 702 - Citizenship

Class A - Navatgating Citizenship

Lot 1 - Leadership

1st Tristan Oberwegner Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

1st Ashley Shenyer Charlo, MT Charlo Junior Stockgrowers

Class B - Global Citizenship

Lot 1 - Leadership

(cont.)

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Publicity Report - Premium Placing

Lake County Fair Page 53

Standard

July 23-30, 2017

Department - 1 ANIMAL FIBERS, OPEN CLASS

Thru Department - 710 Description not found

Place / Rank Name City/State Club/Farm Name

Lot 1 - Leadership - (cont.)

1st Joanie Mercer Polson, MT Pend d’Orielle Gleaners

Class D - Independent Study

Lot 1 - Citi Independent

1st Anabella Smith Ronan, MT Saddle Mountain 4-H Club

End Of Report

Printed At 08/07/2017 8:57:38 AM

Print Article

Read More

Polson resident urges regular mammogram tests

October 15, 2017 at 1:04 pm | Lake County Leader Marret Christ-iansen didn’t know she was sick when she went to a routine doctor’s appointment in 2011. “It was at the very end of 2011 that I went for a mammogram,” she recalled. The mammogram, she...

Comments

Read More

Flying High

October 15, 2017 at 1:04 pm | Lake County Leader Unmanned aerial drones have become extremely popular and provide a variety of uses, from photography and video to military operations. For Carstens Surveying in Polson, drones are opening up new and ...

Comments

Read More

Polson officer recounts Las Vegas shooting

October 13, 2017 at 11:21 am | Lake County Leader Two jumbotrons situated on either side of a stage on South Las Vegas Avenue faded to black after a camera on one side fell. Music cut out and the artist, Jason Aldean, and his crew exited the stage....

Comments

Read More

Murdoch’s teams up with Marines Corps for fundraiser

October 12, 2017 at 3:58 pm | Lake County Leader Hundreds of people lined up outside Murdoch’s Ranch and Home Supply in Polson Saturday over the span of two hours for hamburgers and hot dogs that were cooked up for a good deal. Each year, local or...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(406) 883-4343
PO BOX 1090
Polson, MT 59860

©2017 Lake County Leader Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X