Seeley-Swan Invitational MCPS

Print Article

2019 Seeley-Swan Invitational

at MCPS Stadium

Saturday, April 20

GIRLS

Team Totals

1, Seeley-Swan 112; 2, Bigfork 94.5; 3, Deer Lodge 51; 4, Ronan 48; 5, (Mission) St. Ignatius (MSI) 43; 6, Darby 42; 7, Clark Fork 33; 8, Thompson Falls 27.5; 9, St. Regis 18; t10, Plains 14; t10, Arlee 14; t12, Simms 6; t12, Troy 6; t14, Granite 4; t14, Victor 4; 16, Florence 3.

Individual events (abridged)

100 – 1, Kinsely Barney, Ronan, 13.31; 4, Syd Brander, MSI, 13.79.

200 – 1, Kinsely Barney, Ronan, 27.38.

400 – 1, 1:02.18; 3, Karolyna Buck, MSI, 1:07.32.

800 – 1, 2:32.93; 5, Lindsey Brooks, Ronan, 2:44.43; 7, Karolyna Buck, MSI, 2:45.73.

1600 – 1, Anya Young, Bigfork, 5:34.36; 6, Karolyna Buck, MSI, 6:02.67.

300 hurdles – 1, 47.60; 9, Kambrie Rubel, Ronan, 57.59.

4x100 – 1, SS, 53.27; 2, Ronan (Lindsey Brooks, *Rylie Lindquist, Tiana Ulutoa, Kinsley Barney), 54.00; 3, MSI (Afton Brander, Syd Brander, Hunter Eichert, Karolyna Buck), 55.45.

High jump – 1, 5-00; 5, Lindsey Brooks, Ronan, 4-06; 10, Afton Brander, MSI, 4-04.

Long jump – 1, Syd Brander, MSI, 16-01; 2, Tiana Ulutoa, Ronan, 15-06.75; 7, Afton Brander, MSI, 14-10.25; 11, Rylie Lindquist, Ronan, 14-03.

Triple jump – 1, Syd Brander, MSI, 33-04.50; 2, Tiana Ulutoa, Ronan, 32-01.25; 4, Afton Brander, MSI, 30-11; 7, Hunter Eichert, MSI, 29-09; 9, Rylie Lindquist, Ronan, 29-08.50.

Shot put – 1, 36-05.50; 2, Peyton Lammerding, Arlee, 35-03.50; 4, Addison Arlint, MSI, 31-11.75; 7, Halle Adams, Arlee, 29-03.

Discus – 1, 136-11; 3, Peyton Lammerding, Arlee, 105-01; 7, Addison Arlint, MSI, 91-02.

Javelin – 1, 115-11.50; 13, Hunter Eichert, MSI, 81-08.

BOYS

Team totals

1, Bigfork 104; 2, Seeley-Swan 74; 3, Noxon 56; 4, Ronan 48; 5, Deer Lodge 42; 6, Clark Fork 32; 7, Thompson Falls 31; 8, St. Regis 28; 9, Troy 28; 10, Valley Christian 26; 11, Darby 19; 12, Arlee 13; 13, Florence 12; 14, (Mission) St. Ignatius (MSI) 7; 15, Granite 4; 16, Plains 2.

Individual events (abridged)

100 – 1, 11.58; 10, Bruin Largent, Ronan, 12.63.

200 – 1, 23.58; 8, Erik Rodda, Ronan, 25.72; 9, Charlie Adams, MSI, 25.93; 11, Colt Crawford, Arlee, 26.17.

800 – 1, 207.14; 2, James Normandeau, Ronan, 2:07.98; 7, Michael Irvine, Ronan, 2:19.93; 10, Erik Rodda, Ronan, 2:24.98.

1600 – 1, James Normandeau, Ronan, 4:44.35; 9, Michael Irvine, Ronan, 5:10.52.

3200 – 1, 10:47.57; 3, Brant Heiner, Ronan, 10:53.67.

110 hurdles – 1, 15.64; 10, Eduardo Santiago, Arlee, 23.14.

300 hurdles – 1, 44.12; 2, Zarec Couture, Ronan, 46.25; 4, Colt Crawford, Arlee, 46.51.

4x100 – 1, 46.01; 3, MSI (Charlie Adams, *Flint McPherson, Troy Matt, *Joe Stults), 48.08; 6, Arlee (Colt Crawford, Garrett Stringer, Billy Fisher, Jason Miller), 49.22.

4x400 – 1, 3:41.33; 3, Ronan (Erik Rodda, Jayden Rodda, Christian Silgen, Zarec Couture), 3:56.29; 7, Arlee (Colt Crawford, Billy Fisher, Jason Miller, Sage Nicolai), 4:07.74.

High jump – 1, 6-00; 7, Garrett Stringer, Arlee, 5-04; 9, Payton Cates, Ronan, 5-00.

Long jump – 1, 19-08.50; 2, Garrett Stringer, Arlee, 19-03.25; 6, Zarec Couture, Ronan, 17-09.50; 7, Darius RedStar, MSI, 17-06; 8, Charlie Adams, MSI, 17-05.75.

Triple jump – 1, 42-08; 6, Charlie Adams, MSI, 37-00.50; 7, Zarec Couture, Ronan, 36-08; 8, Darius RedStar, MSI, 36-04; 9, Erik Rodda, Ronan, 35-09.50; 10, Payton Cates, Ronan, 35-07.50.

Pole vault – 1, Luke Taylor, Bigfork, 11-00; 10, TJ Knoll, Arlee, 8-00.

Shot put – 1, 46-01.50, 2, Landon Lynch, Ronan, 43-07.50.

Discus – 1, 124-01; 3, Rylan Weltz, Noxon, 120-10.50; 6, Landon Lynch, Ronan, 106-02; 7, Matt Anderson, MSI, 104-10.

Javelin – 1, 154-10.50; 6, Rylan Weltz, Noxon, 150-05.50; 9, Flint McPherson, MSI, 122-07.50. (Sa20Apr19)

Asterisk (*) denotes stat variant(s) where substitutions differ from runner sequence posted on athletic.net: 4x100g: Ronan (L.Brooks, Kambrie Rubel, T.Ulutoa, K.Barney); 4x100b: MSI(C.Adams,Trance Bird, T.Matt, Flint McPherson)

missing events mean no Mission Valley trackster placed among top ten.

Print Article

Read More Sports

Fryberger emerges as big star in Divisional showcase

May 23, 2019 at 7:15 pm | Lake County Leader The Charlo High School girls track team is going for it all, and they have a legitimate shot at contending for a Montana High School Class C state championship trophy with the high-caliber level of c...

Comments

Read More

Polson tennis ready to showcase talents at MHSA Class A state

May 23, 2019 at 7:15 pm | Lake County Leader Before the start of the season, coach Bob Hislop had a conversation with the defending Class A singles champion and Polson’s No. 1 rated singles player Shea McGuinness. McGuinness, who admitted to ...

Comments

Read More

Charlo, Arlee boys track teams excel in Divisionals, prep for state

May 23, 2019 at 7:15 pm | Lake County Leader Charlo High School’s reputation in track and field dates back to now over three decades, and the Vikings did nothing but further cement it’s long-standing reputation in the Montana High School Cl...

Comments

Read More

Mission excels at Divisionals

May 23, 2019 at 7:14 pm | Lake County Leader Mission High School jumper Flint McPherson finished fifth with a distance in the long jump of 19-04. McPherson finished third in the triple jump with distances totaling 38-11.50, setting a ...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(406) 883-4343
PO BOX 1090
Polson, MT 59860

©2019 Lake County Leader Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X